Star Wars: Legion European ELO Rankings

The following ELO ratings are calculated using 6661 games of 800pt Legion collected from Official OP Events, FLG Events, and other sufficiently competitive tournaments from the European region with at least 20 participants. This only includes in person tournaments (no TTS). Here is the list of all the tournaments factored into this ranking. A player must play a minimum of 10 recorded games to be included in the rankings.

If you are on this list and you would like to be removed from it, or you would like to be anonymized, please email jbushman@thefifthtrooper.com

Change in ELO ratings works as follows:
-if you beat someone with higher rating than you, you will gain a lot and they will lose a lot (since this is an unexpected outcome)
-if you lose to someone with higher rating than you, you will lose a little and they will gain a little (expected outcome)
-if you beat someone with lower rating than you, you will gain a little and they will lose a little (expected outcome)
-if you lose to someone with lower rating than you, you will lose a lot and they will gain a lot (unexpected outcome)

last update: 2/21/2023

RankNameELOELO ChangeMatchesTeam
1Markus Matten” Wacker”1733044
2Dennis Jenkel1719055
3Oscar Frances OFC03041715040
4Iñaki Asenjo IAL22111714021
5Safsouf1711031
6Finn P.1704040
7Johannes J-I1668052
8gitsnik1616010
9Alberto ADG24021600037
10Nostrus1558032
11Antoniopast AMS29021538040
12Weezard1530029
13Artur Szyndler SR1523034
14Kay Urban1500034
15Mikolaj Radziszewski1491-1042
16Red Chicken SBS22071464016
17Philipp Hoch14434939
18Jordi Rojas JRR08081442013
19Micky Tomas MTC12021436025
20Krzysztof Trojanowski14314734
21Lucas Ustick1430012The Fifth Trooper Network
22Michal Kalinski14296359
23Daedry1427037
24Olly Dier1426024
25Ray RMA24011419023
26Ivan Unda IUA08011417019
27Aimon ANC10011400014
28Manu 621399024
29Unholy1399036
30Oskar1394-6243
31Alfonso Peral APS19071389012
32Grogem JRR08081386032
33Qwar JCM04111382024
34Oliver Krebs1381023
35Michal Koscielak13785940
36Mario MVP04111377018
37Never1361117
38Marvin Trinkler1349042
39Adrian Matys1348021
40Selim Keskin1343034
41Sasori1343024
42Fulgrim TGR16061341038
43Sam Pigden1339019
44Dave Grant1338022
45Andrew Terrell1331-833
46Stefan Liedtke1326017
47Warmazer DLG21081319027
48Richard Colledge13166834
49Torrente JTM15031315026
50Chub1310021
51Ryo1310031
52Richard Rasmussen1308013
53David Grant1307017
54Yannick Otto1307024
55Vuarapuung1304011
56TotoLAsticot1302018
57Gorgork1297012
58Javino JGP13051296044
59Francisco FBS30091295016
60Kyle Katarn1292010
61brankignole1291014
62Lyla Claire12908028
63Jan Miklas1287527
64Fabian Beyer1286017
65Bartosz Wójcicki1282013
66Jörn K.1281016
67Janne Viceroy” König”1279NEW17
68Javier Silván JSM07111277037
69MaPhi Werner1276012
70Seb Ezra Meiloorun1273017
71Aleksander Wertynski12721236
72Jony Padiblatter JPL04071258020
73Joel Epikur” Dorigo”1255NEW29
74Fengels Brian 1252022
75Piotr Swietlicki1244042
76Matthew Haslam1243-318
77Daniel Gronowski12427618
78Mikolaj Bernaszuk12412237
79Tobiasz Duda12419939
80Kilian Jung1239031
81Rafael Carpenedo1235011
82Jandro AMG25051234028
83Ramon „JizzEye“ Uhde1234011
84PAMPIN APM21081232017
85Grzegorz Kalinski1230045
86Juancho JMV04111227010
87Mike Rees12257521
88David Fraser1216014
89Kamil ‘Sanex’ Ciesla1214010
90sloops21212044
91Jack Prowting1206036
92P.1203021
93Piotr Zdybal 1200015
94Suheyl Koudhai1197015
95Alvaro Morán AFM2106 1195014
96David Mesa DMJ27061194014
97Jonas Kallisch1193012
98Alvaro Panadero API23041190015
99Phil Molodkovets1187010
100Maciej Zielu Kraskiewicz1185012
101Con_sans_gains1181023
102Christopher Herachte” Doll”1181NEW11
103Many le Chatard1181021
104Artur Szyndler1180NEW11
105Oliwier Mroq Mroczkowski1180-1724
106Andreas Röder1179023
107Björn Henkes1178012
108Eren RPS08041174020
109Christian Kelleter1173-3017
110GAMIR93 CMG05081172031
111Oriol Salvador OSR20011172014
112Geoff Porritt1169030
113Han_Solo1166012
114Nobodyonfire1166033
115Raúl García RGZ26061165021
116Luke Peil1163040
117Thomas Curtis1162-3022
118Robert Sims1160-3010
119Daniel Buskohl1159021
120Enrique Ollés EOL12051156011
121Comisarien DDG06061155016
122Callum Southwood (cazman5)1154-3011
123Gareth Ryecroft1152011
124Jan-Paul Hoffmann11521620
125Tim Markmann1152014
126Roma Sockol1150010
127James Jervis1149010
128LeSultan1147019
129Brutus1147016
130Letchai1147017
131Mikel Lobato MLG26021141010
132Aritz ALM04061140021
133noki1139018
134Thorsten Lach1138012
135Mateusz Mati Podgórski1138NEW12
136Daniel Langerame1138014
137Jaume JPB21121135014
138Marcin WÅ‚odarski1133014
139Exar Kun FGC27031133020
140marceloverdadero MSE21101131024
141William Kira1129-3012
142Micheal Doige1128020
143Wordbearer 1128010
144Iyo JLF22061126015
145Józef Kula112610130
146Ed Law11263219
147Chris Rees1125018
148Paul Burke1124013
149Zurita JZG05111121-3011
150Wilson JBN23021119012
151Fry1118-3020
152Justin Read1118037
153Dark Louis1117036
154Frandell1115029
155john fox1114010
156Iker ILT20121114031
157Zuri13 AZS13071114010
158Grimgor771112012
159Roberto Savino1111020
160Elliot Thomas1107016
161Wazzi1107014
162Carey1106012
163Katsumoto1101039
164Iñaki IFC06121100026
165David271099012
166Raul Cubero RCB11081098025
167Lars Kant1098-3019
168Hubert Stencel 1096-2215
169Gabox67 GPM06061095011
170Lorenzo Milella1094020
171Tomasz Dobrzanski1088-7942
172Marco Kleen1085019
173MaciejFilo1080NEW12
174Alvaro Gonzalez AGP21051077024
175Owen Wright1076019
176Luysete Macía LMS09021076015
177Andreas Killi10761924
178Kavu MRS23041070014
179Navjeet Atwal1069032
180Antony Gale1068022
181ArturLes1067029
182Javier Abad JAS01101067010
183Konrad Urbański1066015
184Szymon Ryfterek Błaszczyk1065012
185Whitedrag1062010
186Ander ALP01101062010
187Sergei Sertakov1061010
188Andreas AFN06091059029
189Kevin Jones1059026
190James Pigden1059018
191Maksim Fatherboxx1056010
192Paweł Pawluczuk10532618
193David Becerra DBS08111051018
194Sirpencho1050012
195Cesar CLT03061049010
196Hauclir – LFA24051047010
197Kruesalie1046024
198Azure1043011
199Alberto AMS09021043014
200Jonathan Hall1042011
201Julian Staab1038021
202Cockles Faulkner1037030
203adam hemingway1037014
204Saipher Dirk K.1034011
205vasdry1033027
206Daniel DTW Grossman1033042
207ben royles1031015
208Nelo PMG16121030010
209Iñaki IFC06121029011
210Alejandro_M AMJ03011029012
211Anuar AKF07051028024
212Dr PePPer 1026016
213Seb Astian1026026
214Drakhaon1023012
215Carlos Blasco CBR21081022042
216Adrián N. ANF14041021011
217Schelle1018-3015
218Castle MCR06021017040
219Fuerat GGG19021017015
220Paweł Jabłoński1015-2318
221Angelote ALR03091015014
222Rubberstick1014016
223Dariusz Makulski1014-10946
224Boby RMC03091012020
225Mike Mykaeus Rees1009011
226Odwulf1008026
227Andrew_Page1008-3017
228Juan Herrero JHC11041006014
229Florian Szaefer1006027
230ISAAC ILV19011000012
231Rubén Martínez RMH0210997016
232Rangers_mar993021
233Tig’tar992024
234Ivo Wagner988012
235Álvaro Ortega AOC3103987013
236kralamar jsj1403986021
237Chris Smith985010
238Adam N.9817638
239Wampa JMM0912981019
240Thingrim JVP0509978010
241David Lozano DLG0601977010
242Marcin Kopacz975021
243Juster FJM0403974016
244Attila30970012
245Krolos CPR1906969010
246Bortx BAP2005968010
247Rubén RFM1138967010
248Marek Antoniak 967015
249Iker IIG0107965016
250Janek Lesisz957-1327
251Rubén Martínez RMH0210957013
252Michael Ince957013
253Łukasz Kur95612322
254WOP IRL0707955010
255Marc Beà MBP3008952012
256Jozef Kula950012
257Javier Durá JDI0610947020
258Jokin JBF1612944025
259Sergio Hernandez SHM0805941013
260Miguel Ángel Sánchez MSR1512939011
261MrPep JEJ1211939029
262Kiko Alarcon FAC2510936016
263Allumette934040
264Stickins933-3010
265Little_Brown933021
266Lennart Trabold930017
267Christian Redetzki927011
268Szymon Koczowski9243936
269Rafa RGG0201921010
270Javier Bas JBD3007920-3011
271Marco Spiech918020
272Amyae LCM1106917019
273Fede Roca FRR0408915010
274Basti Mein 914013
275TheFuckingChosenOne VCR0305914021
276Olan913015
277GabiLePoissard913018
2781perial912018
279Adrián AMS0905911025
280John O’Callaghan908031
281Julian JPM1707901018
282Miriam MBG0608895022
283Sensia892015
284Sultain890023
285Alfie Gale888017
286Andrew W884014
287Vincent Rosenau882011
288BlanQ880014
289Bigfish880012
290Kacper Mąkosa 879NEW11
291Moonglum878012
292Vasperead878012
293Mark Teschke875023
294Agnieszka Dobrzańska873018
295Szymon Rutkowski869-3418
296Aticus JLF2101867-3011
297Álvaro Ortega AOC3103864-3010
298Richard Tansey864021
299Chris Croft8625815
300Tomsmithysmith860012
301Jan Stakenkötter859011
302Briz854010
303capitaine banane851015
304Darryl Coles848014
305Rob ‘Livin La Vida Yoda’ Gilmour847-3816
306Dimitri Karcev844011
307Tolvir840-3012
308Sven Kaufmann840016
309PiotrC839012
310Francisco Zamora FZL0507838017
311Sven von der Lieth837-9515
312Jannik Schroder831013
313Druthus829026
314Alvaro ALD2903828010
315Vic Versio VIC1337824010
316Josep Barniol Coma JBC1305821012
317Matthias Georg820018
318LeDoc91820027
319Miguel Ángel Quevedo MQM0802817014
320Francisco Vallejo FVG2502814010
321Sascha Kulleisenkiefer Laible814-3010
322Franek Bocian809NEW12
323Gama804012
324Jaroslaw Wojcicki804018
325Daniel Gabler 804016
326Thomas Glang803-3011
327Oliver Terrell803-3010
328Konstantin – CRT800012
329Jonathan Dómbriz JDM1202799-3017
330Mark Radford797030
331EMMLEF796-3012
332Marco Desco795013
333Chief Ram 794010
334David DAmer DDM2404793018
335Waalex788013
336Carsten Caspers788-3010
337BartoszWaw783017
338Kelvin-Kennon Serox” Stahlberg”780NEW10
339Michał Gołąb Gołębiowski775NEW12
340Eldarion76773012
341Jackbritton 771010
342Tony TCS1812770016
343YannPym769-3019
344Remigiusz Klarkowski763111
345Dankobi DCG1602756018
346ARCN7755025
347marvin liedtke746017
348Piotr Ziebinski744-3012
349Inaky IRS0712744027
350Christian Nordlohne743010
351Laurentpsl742-3012
352Jakub Chechłacz739015
353Bartosz Wisniewski737031
354Michal Blondas Parteka734NEW12
355Alexander Pausch733011
356Przemeker728027
357Arkalion725012
358Piotr Jabłoński 723012
359Ilia Antonov720010
360Alejandro Monllor AMS2011720012
361Kieran Evans719-3014
362Badenes MMB1506717016
363Julio JCV2805700017
364Juan Leiva JLD1606692011
365DaimyoLegion ARG1707688010
366Piotr Jasinski6733021
367Steve Bradford663012
368Piotr Kisielewski – Kisiell659NEW12
369Kisiell659025
370Leyva JAL3103657010
371LauDel656012
372ABM2208647010
373Tk-1975642020
374Laud639012
375Mario Fernández MFP3009632019
376Hayden Fairburn618013
377Maciej Rusiniak616-3012
378Riktor MGP0512615010
379Nosho7615036Les Chimeres
380Fulcrum HCA2801587016
381Wojciech Młynnik563-4713
382Mark Dodridge515-3016
383Benny Hundertmark 475017
384Marcel Geiss393022