Star Wars: Legion European ELO Rankings

The following ELO ratings are calculated using 4139 games of 800pt Legion collected from Official OP Events, FLG Events, and other sufficiently competitive tournaments from the European region with at least 20 participants. This only includes in person tournaments (no TTS). Here is the list of all the tournaments factored into this ranking. A player must play a minimum of 10 recorded games to be included in the rankings.

If you are on this list and you would like to be removed from it, or you would like to be anonymized, please email jbushman@thefifthtrooper.com

Change in ELO ratings works as follows:
-if you beat someone with higher rating than you, you will gain a lot and they will lose a lot (since this is an unexpected outcome)
-if you lose to someone with higher rating than you, you will lose a little and they will gain a little (expected outcome)
-if you beat someone with lower rating than you, you will gain a little and they will lose a little (expected outcome)
-if you lose to someone with lower rating than you, you will lose a lot and they will gain a lot (unexpected outcome)

last update: 7/26/2022

RankNameELOMatchesTeam
1Finn P.166934
2Safsouf166124
3Oscar Frances OFC0304164527
4Iñaki Asenjo IAL2211162215
5Johannes J-I161237
6Artur Szyndler SR157228
7Antoniopast AMS2902156840
8Alberto ADG2402152731
9Dennis Jenkel151543
10Red Chicken SBS2207149416
11Manu 62148821
12Markus “Matten” Wacker146123
13Ivan Unda IUA0801144719
14Kay Urban144529
15Weezard143622
16Sasori143221
17Daedry143122
18Nostrus143020
19Alfonso Peral APS1907141912
20Grogem JRR0808141632
21Mario MVP0411140718
22Oliver Krebs140418
23Fulgrim TGR1606139829
24Michal Kalinski139044
25Piotr Swietlicki139037
26Never137911
27Adrian Matys137821
28Micky Tomas MTC1202136319
29Stefan Liedtke135617
30Jack Prowting134212
31Unholy134130
32Ray RMA2401133017
33Francisco FBS3009132516
34Kyle Katarn132210
35Krzysztof Trojanowski132019
36Torrente JTM1503131817
37Grzegorz Kalinski131039
38Chub130215
39Warmazer DLG2108127921
40Qwar JCM0411127718
41Marvin Trinkler127627
42Andrew Terrell127323
43Michal Koscielak126931
44Oskar126623
45Javino JGP1305126538
46Fengels Brian 126217
47Christian Kelleter125914
48Juancho JMV0411125710
49Philipp Hoch125620
50Janne “Viceroy” König125512
51Mikolaj Radziszewski124523
52TotoLAsticot124110
53Con_sans_gains123817
54P.123321
55Luke Peil122931
56David Mesa DMJ2706122414
57PAMPIN APM2108122312
58Yannick Otto122216
59Jandro AMG2505122023
60Alvaro Panadero API2304122015
61Robert Sims122010
62Jony Padiblatter JPL0407121814
63Phil Molodkovets121710
64Maciej Zielu Kraskiewicz121512
65Ryo121125
66Frandell121018
67Selim Keskin120923
68Eren RPS0804120420
69Oriol Salvador OSR2001120214
70Andreas AFN0609120024
71Javier Silván JSM0711119832
72Dariusz Makulski119734
73Joel “Epikur” Dorigo119620
74Raúl García RGZ2606119521
75William Kira118912
76Geoff Porritt118916
77Fabian Beyer118511
78Zurita JZG0511118111
79Roma Sockol118010
80James Jervis117910
81Letchai117912
82Comisarien DDG0606117510
83Tomasz Dobrzanski117230
84Mikel Lobato MLG2602117110
85Aritz ALM0406117021
86Exar Kun FGC2703116320
87Lars Kant115819
88Iñaki IFC0612115621
89Wilson JBN2302114912
90sloops2114730
91Many le Chatard114715
92Thomas Curtis114616
93Brutus114611
94Zuri13 AZS1307114410
95Grimgor77114212
96Richard Colledge114121
97Jan Miklas114015
98Aleksander Wertynski113021
99Raul Cubero RCB1108112825
100Hubert Stencel 111812
101Mikolaj Bernaszuk111618
102Tim Markmann111511
103Paul Burke111010
104Alvaro Gonzalez AGP2105110724
105Kavu MRS2304110014
106Carlos Blasco CBR2108110036
107Fry109916
108ArturLes109623
109Konrad Urbański109615
110Whitedrag109210
111Ander ALP0110109210
112GAMIR93 CMG0508109125
113Sergei Sertakov109110
114Maksim Fatherboxx108610
115Daniel Buskohl108310
116Cesar CLT0306107910
117noki107512
118LeSultan107413
119Schelle107311
120Dr PePPer 107211
121Anuar AKF0705106219
122Nelo PMG1612106010
123Iñaki IFC0612105911
124David Becerra DBS0811105914
125Andrew_Page105812
126Iker ILT2012105825
127Rubén Martínez RMH0210105510
128Drakhaon105312
129Adrián N. ANF1404105111
130Nobodyonfire104924
131Seb Astian104422
132Rubberstick104416
133Julian Staab104215
134Boby RMC0309104220
135Kruesalie104117
136Owen Wright104010
137Juan Herrero JHC1104103614
138marceloverdadero MSE2110103119
139ISAAC ILV1901103012
140Paweł Jabłoński102912
141Álvaro Ortega AOC3103101713
142Marco Spiech101511
143Wampa JMM0912101119
144Thingrim JVP0509100810
145David Lozano DLG0601100710
146Marcin Kopacz100521
147Dark Louis100227
148Marco Kleen100011
149Bortx BAP200599810
150Fuerat GGG190299710
151Janek Lesisz99715
152Rubén RFM113899710
153Kilian Jung99417
154Castle MCR060299435
155vasdry99418
156Rubén Martínez RMH021098713
157Michael Ince98713
158WOP IRL070798510
159Javier Bas JBD300798011
160Jozef Kula98012
161kralamar jsj140397915
162Daniel DTW Grossman97634
163Angelote ALR030997510
164Jokin JBF161297425
165Katsumoto97430
166Amyae LCM110697413
167Javier Durá JDI061097314
168Allumette97131
169Kiko Alarcon FAC251096616
170MrPep JEJ121196524
171Cockles Faulkner96012
172Rafa RGG020195110
173Fede Roca FRR040894510
174TheFuckingChosenOne VCR030594421
175Iker IIG010793210
176Juster FJM040393010
177Aticus JLF210192711
178John O’Callaghan92623
179Miriam MBG060892522
180Tobiasz Duda92527
181Álvaro Ortega AOC310392410
182Little_Brown92215
183Józef Kula92015
184Odwulf91620
185Vincent Rosenau91211
186Tig’tar91218
187Adam N.90623
188Agnieszka Dobrzańska90318
189Justin Read90131
190Julian JPM170789413
191Mark Teschke89311
192Briz88410
193capitaine banane88115
194Druthus87720
195Sascha Kulleisenkiefer Laible87410
196Sven Kaufmann87016
197Adrián AMS090587019
198PiotrC86912
199Szymon Koczowski86621
200Thomas Glang86311
201Jonathan Dómbriz JDM120285917
202Alvaro ALD290385810
203EMMLEF85612
204Vic Versio VIC133785410
205Florian Szaefer85215
206Josep Barniol Coma JBC130585112
207Matthias Georg85018
208Carsten Caspers84810
209David DAmer DDM240482318
210Francisco Zamora FZL050782112
211Waalex81813
212Rangers_mar81015
213Sultain80514
214Tony TCS181280016
215YannPym79919
2161perial79912
217Dankobi DCG160279413
218LeDoc9177921
219marvin liedtke77617
220Piotr Ziebinski77412
221Laurentpsl77212
222Łukasz Kur77110
223Nosho776622Les Chimeres
224Alexander Pausch76311
225Jaroslaw Wojcicki76212
226BartoszWaw75614
227Ilia Antonov75010
228Alejandro Monllor AMS201175012
229Inaky IRS071274921
230ARCN774919
231Badenes MMB150674716
232Richard Tansey73210
233Juan Leiva JLD160672211
234Julio JCV280569811
235Kisiell68925
236Leyva JAL310368710
237ABM220867710
238Przemeker67621
239Bartosz Wisniewski66625
240Mario Fernández MFP300966219
241Mark Dodridge65111
242Maciej Rusiniak64612
243Riktor MGP051264510
244Piotr Jasinski62412
245Mark Radford61817
246Fulcrum HCA280161716
247Marcel Geiss48111